Grey Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club

2016  Conformation Show

Tues, August 02, 2016  (Show #1)

Best In Show

Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Golden Retriever  Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl

Best Puppy In Show

Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Norwich Terrier    Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   Polonez Chetcote Gardenia

Best Veteran In Show


Ch Brantwoods Sweet Vanilla Eclair  Kuvasz  

Tues, August 02, 2016  (Show #2)


Best in Show

Judge: Avery Gaudin
Doberman Pinscher  GCh Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Puppy In Show

Judge: Avery Gaudin
Norwich Terrier    Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Baby Puppy In Show

Judge: Avery Gaudin
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   Daclier's Miss Valentine

Best Veteran In Show

 
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Kuvasz Ch Brantwoods Sweet Vanilla Eclaire  

Wed, August 03, 2016  (Show #3)

Best in Show

Judge: Olga Gagne
Tibetan Terrier   Ch Samsara Jina Lenpa

Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Norwich Terrier    Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Doberman Pinscher    Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach

Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Labrador Retriever   Castlegar Buttercup

Wed, August 03, 2016  (Show #4)

Best In Show

Judge: Doug Gaudin
Standard Poodle  GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante


Best Puppy In Show

Judge: Doug Gaudin
Norwich Terrier    Paradym Laughs Out Loud

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Alaskan Malamute    Oakiok N' Wild Wind's Strange Addiction

Best Canadian Bred In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Whippet   Lyrical's Love You Forever

Thurs, August 04, 2016  (Show #5)

Best In Show

 
Judge: Peter Machen
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice

Best Puppy In Show


Judge: Peter Machen
Pekingese   Ch Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Australian Cattle Dog    Byeyo's Legends Of Agassiz

Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Pug    Heubergs Alexis Castle

Thurs, August 04, 2016  (Show #6)

Best In Show

Judge: Morley Thornton
English Setter  GCh Reidwood Just My Style

Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
American Cocker Spaniel   Countrydream's High Test

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Pomeranian    Winterhaven R Impressive Baron

Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Pug    Heubergs Alexis Castle

 

 

 

 

 


 


 



 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2015 Conformation Show

Tuesday, August 04, 2015 (Show # 1)

Best in Show

AKC GCh/ASCA Ch/RBIS CKC GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers

Owner: Mike Cavey DVM, Nancy J Temple DVM, Valerie

Breeder: Valerie Yates  Handler: Nancy J. Temple  

Best Puppy in Show

Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Owner: Shari & Sydney Robinson

Breeder: Shari & Sydney Robinson and Priscilla Tims
Handler: Sydney Robinson

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
German Shepherd Dog    Hellwigg's Start Your Engines
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Labrador Retriever  Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite




Tuesday, August 04, 2015 (Show # 2)

Best in Show

Can.Am.GCh. MBis Lindsayleigh's Star of Orion

Owner: Derrick Wood
Breeder: Derrick Wood
Judge: Michel Bouchard

 Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Bedlington Terrier    Camerata Dont Spoil The Party
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
Whippet  Ch Lorricbrook Reality
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Bouchard
French Bulldog   



Wednesday, August 05, 2015 (Show # 3) 

 Best in Show

Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

Owner: Dayle Reynolds
Breeder: Dayle Reynolds

Judge:
Patricia Lanctot

Best Puppy in Show

Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Judge: Patricia LanctotOwner: Shari & Sydney Robinson

Breeder: Shari & Sydney Robinson and Priscilla Tims
Handler: Sydney Robinson

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
German Shepherd Dog    Hellwigg's Start Your Engines

Wednesday, August 05, 2015 (Show # 4)
 

 Best in Show

Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

Owner: Dayle Reynolds
Breeder: Dayle Reynolds

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Boxer    Nastinan's Wishing For It All

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
French Bulldog   

Xentique Quasaring

 

Thursday, August 06, 2015 (Show # 5)

Best In Show

Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Laureate Invincible

Judge: Michael Lanctot

AKC GCh/ASCA Ch/RBIS CKC GCh Ninebark Cops And Robbers

Owner: Mike Cavey DVM, Nancy J Temple DVM, Valerie

Breeder: Valerie Yates  Handler: Nancy J. Temple  

Best Puppy in Show

Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Owner: Shari & Sydney Robinson

Breeder: Shari & Sydney Robinson and Priscilla Tims
Handler: Sydney Robinson

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
German Shepherd Dog    Hellwigg's Start Your Engines
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kristen Francis
Labrador Retriever  Ch Autumwynd Frankie Starlite

 



 

 



 


 

Thursday, August 06, 2015 (Show # 6)


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Golden Retriever  GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick 

 Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

 

 Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Golden Retriever   Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance

Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Pointer (German Short-Haired)    Legacyk Smoke On The Water

 


 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 


 

 
 

 

 
 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

 


 

 
 

 



 

 

 

2014 Conformation Show

 

 Tuesday, August 05 (Show # 1

 

 

Best In Show

Judge: Doris Willis
Barbet   GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doris Willis
Doberman Pinscher   GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity


Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doris Willis
Havanese   Ashstone's Im The One And Only

Tuesday, August 05 (Show # 2)

Best In Show

Judge: Judith Shurb
Basenji   GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel

Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Ch Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Havanese   Ashstone's Im The One And Only

Wednesday, August 06 (Show # 3)

Best In Show

Judge: Tim Doxtater
Basenji   GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel

Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater 
Australian Cattle Dog   Agassiz's Blueberry Crush

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Rhodesian Ridgeback    Shambatsvuku Sindebele of Sarjo
 

Wednesday, August 06 (Show # 4)

Best In Show

Judge: Donald Emslie
Pekingese   GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Ch Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Havanese   Ashstone's Im The One And Only

Thursday, August 07 (Show # 5)

Best In Show

Judge: Alan Bennett
Australian Cattle Dog   Agassiz's Blueberry Crush
Best Puppy In Show

Judge: Alan Bennett
Australian Cattle Dog   Agassiz's Blueberry Crush
Best Baby Puppy In Show

Judge: Alan Bennett
Collie (Rough)    NightStar's Mischief At Glasgowhill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Conformation Show

The 2013 GBKOC Conformation shows were held on August 7th to 8th & 9th.  We had a total of 5 shows with 2 being held each day August 7th & 8th; and 1 being held on August 9th.  Results can be seen on the Canuck Dogs website.  Just click on the links below to see show results for each show

Show # 1 - August 7, 2012

Best In Show

Call Name: Ace - (Male)
Owner: Frank & Cathy Charest and Mark Ragusa and Pam Ragusa
Breeder: Mark & Pam Ragusa
Handler: Marlene Ness

 

 

Show #2 - August 7, 2012

Best In Show
Judge: Morley Thornton
Pembroke Welsh Corgi   Eden Crown's Designer Label

 

 Show #3 - August 8, 2012

Best In Show

Call Name: Ace - (Male)
Owner: Frank & Cathy Charest and Mark Ragusa and Pam Ragusa
Breeder: Mark & Pam Ragusa
Handler: Marlene Ness

Show #4 - August 8, 2012

Best In Show

Call Name: Ace - (Male)
Owner: Frank & Cathy Charest and Mark Ragusa and Pam Ragusa
Breeder: Mark & Pam Ragusa
Handler: Marlene Ness

Show #5 - August 9, 2012

Best In Show

Call Name: Ace - (Male)
Owner: Frank & Cathy Charest and Mark Ragusa and Pam Ragusa
Breeder: Mark & Pam Ragusa
Handler: Marlene Ness

 


 

2011 Conformation Show

The 2011 GBKOC Conformation shows were held on August 2nd to 4th.  We had a total of 5 shows with 2 being held each day August 2nd & 3rd; and 1 being held on August 4th.  Results can be seen on the Canuck Dogs website.  Just click on the links below to see show results for each show

 Show # 1 - August 2, 2011


Best In Show

Call Name: Dillon - (Male)
Owner: Dr. Richard Meen, Dr. John Reeve-Newson, Sharon Kleim
Breeder: Richard Meen & Sharon Kleim
Handler: Allison Foley, CPHA

Show #2 - August 2, 2011


Best In Show

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Mary Schuyler Campbell
Breeder: Mary Schuyler Campbell

Handler: Tom Curley

 Show #3 - August 3, 2011


Best In Show

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Dr. William Stoyka, Anne McIntyre, Pat Berry
Breeder: Dr. William Stoyka, Anne McIntyre, Pat Berry
Handler: Will Alexander & Monica Park

Show #4 - August 3, 2011

Kerry Blue Terrier
Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan

Show #5 - August 4, 2011

Miniature Pinscher
Ch Wannabee Casanova

Another very successful show for the club
Thank you to all our exhibitors!


 

 

2010 Conformation Show

The 2010 GBKOC Conformation shows were held on August 3rd - 5th. We had a total of 5 shows with 2 being held each day August 3rd & 4th; and 1 being held on August 5th. Results can be seen on the Canuck Dogs website. Just clink on the links below to see show results for each show.

Show #1 - August 3, 2010


Best in Show

BIS BISS CAN AM CH. Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek
Owners: Keri Chard-Savage, Joy Hafer & Susan Sealock
Presented by William Alexander


Click here for a complete list of Show #1 results.                                           back to top


Show #2 - August 3, 2010


Best in Show

MBIS MBISS GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
Owner: Renee Russo/Lori A. Spicer/Glen & Kelly Tait
Handler: Renee Russo/Lori A. Spicer 


Click here for a complete list of Show #2 results.                                           back to top


Show #3 - August 4, 2010


Best in Show

Ch Blythfell Fergus
Owner: Carol Hufnagel
Handler: Chrystal Murray 

 
Click here for a complete list of Show #3 results.                                           back to top


Show #4 - August 4, 2010



Best in Show

Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
Owner: Jojo Iu, Sam Wong, Ho Yin Leung and Linda Krukar
Handler: John Griffith


Click here for a complete list of Show #4 results.                                          back to top


Show #5 - August 5, 2010



Best in Show

MBIS Am.Ch.Can.GCh. Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
Owner: Todd & Allison Foley, Karen & Robert Henley
Handler: Todd & Allison Foley 

 
Click here for a complete list of Show #5 results.                                           back to top